Dumps near Beaumont, CA
Within 25 miles of Beaumont we list 58 places to drop off waste, 28 of them for household trash and bulky items. Nearest for trash: Beaumont Maintenance Yard (2.8 mi). 4 landfills are in range. For paint and chemicals, use Redlands HHW Facility (City Yard) (16 mi).
Search from your address in Beaumont
Household trash & bulky items
- Beaumont Maintenance Yard Transfer station
- Hours: Mon-Sat: 6 am to 4:30 pm Routine refuse per ton: $52.68Household trash & bulky itemsFurniture & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brushElectronics
- Caltrans Banning Maintenance Station Transfer station
- Hours: Mon-Sat: 6 am to 4:30 pm Routine refuse per ton: $52.68Household trash & bulky itemsFurniture & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brushElectronics
- Caltrans Hemet Maintenance Station Transfer station
- Hemet Maintenance Yard Transfer station
- San Timoteo Sanitary Landfill Landfill
- Household trash & bulky itemsTires
- Moreno Valley Solid Waste R & T Facility Transfer station
- Perris Maintenace Yard Transfer station
- California Street Landfill LandfillHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debris
- Household trash & bulky itemsConstruction debrisTires
- East Valley Recycling & Transfer Transfer station
- Idyllwild Maintenance Yard Transfer station
- Charles Hoffman Elementary School Mvtf Transfer station
- Caltrans Dry Creek Maintenance Station Transfer station
- Inland Regional MRF & TS Transfer Station Transfer station
- Hours: Thu to Mon 8 am to 4:30 pmHousehold trash & bulky itemsScrap metal
- Caltrans Riverside Maintenance Station Transfer station
- Public Trash Site #2 - Lvto Transfer station
- Clean Bear Site #1 Transfer station
- Heaps Peak Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsTiresScrap metal
- Caltrans Fawnskin Maintenance Station Transfer station
- Household trash & bulky itemsConstruction debrisYard waste & brushTiresScrap metal
- Caltrans Magana - Otrega Station Transfer station
- Big Bear Disposal, Incorporated Transfer station
- Hazmat Tsdf, INC. Transfer station
- Rim of the World High School Mvtf Transfer station
Paint, chemicals & batteries
- Hours: Sat: 7:30 am to 12:30 pmHousehold hazardous wasteElectronics
- Hours: Mon-Fri: 9 am to 4 pmHousehold hazardous wasteElectronics
Recycling, yard waste & debris
- Trinity Recycling Recycling center
- Diamond Hills Recycling Center Recycling center
- Banning Recycling Recycling center
- Southern California Landscape Supply Compost & yard waste site
- Ramsey Recycling Recycling center
- Rwp Compost & yard waste site
- New Lakeview Farms LLC Compost & yard waste site
- San Jacinto Recycling Center Recycling center
- New Era Metals Inc. Recycling center
- One Stop Landscape Supply Center Compost & yard waste site
- Redlands Recycling Scrap metal yard
- Redlands Household Hazardous and Electronic Waste Collection Recycling centerHours: Sat 7:30 am to 12:30 pm
- My Ewaste Dropoff, LLC Electronics recycler
- Aim Recycling - Perris Scrap metal yard
- Environmental Molding Concepts LLC Tire recycler
- Safety Kleen Systems INC Highland Service Center Hazardous waste drop-off
- American Independent INC Tire recycler
- Matich Corporation Tire recycler
- Swisstrax Corp Tire recycler
- Danco Enterprises Scrap metal yard
County pages
Nearby cities
Frequently asked questions
Where is the closest dump to Beaumont?
Beaumont Maintenance Yard in Cherry Valley, about 2.8 miles from downtown Beaumont. It is a transfer station.
Is there a landfill near Beaumont?
Yes: Lamb Canyon Sanitary Landfill (3.4 mi), Badlands Sanitary Landfill (8.2 mi) and San Timoteo Sanitary Landfill (15 mi).
Where can I get rid of paint and chemicals near Beaumont?
Redlands HHW Facility (City Yard), 16 miles away, takes household hazardous waste.
What does the dump cost near Beaumont?
Lamb Canyon Sanitary Landfill: routine refuse per ton $52.68; Badlands Sanitary Landfill: routine refuse per ton $52.68
Which county is Beaumont in?
Beaumont is in Riverside County. Rules for residents are on the county page.