Dumps Nearby

Hazardous waste drop-offVerified October 2026

San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility

San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility is a household hazardous waste (HHW) drop-off in San Joaquin County, CA, listed under Stockton. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Materials on record: household hazardous waste. We list 20 other drop-off sites in San Joaquin County.

Address7850 R.A. Bridgeford Street, Stockton, CA 95206
Directions
CountySan Joaquin County, CA
Phone(209) 468-3066
Websitesjgov.org
HoursThu-Sun: 9 am to 3 pm
Closed Easter Sunday, July 4, Thanksgiving, Christmas Day, New Year's Day
FeesNo published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum.
AccessGovernment-operated drop-off
AcceptsHousehold hazardous waste, paint, motor oil, batteries
Not acceptedtires, explosives, radioactive materials, medical waste, solar panels, ammunition, large appliances, gas powered tools, fire extinguishers

Verified October 2026 from the operator's or county's own website. Sources: sjgov.org. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in San Joaquin County

Before you go

Other household hazardous waste sites nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in San Joaquin County

All 21 drop-off sites in San Joaquin County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · California

Frequently asked questions

Where is San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility?

7850 R.A. Bridgeford Street, Stockton, CA 95206. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility?

San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility is listed for household hazardous waste. Not accepted: tires, explosives, radioactive materials, medical waste, solar panels and ammunition.

Is San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility open to the public?

Government-operated drop-off. Call if you are hauling for a business.

When is San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility open?

Thu-Sun: 9 am to 3 pm. Closed Easter Sunday, July 4, Thanksgiving, Christmas Day, New Year's Day.

What other household hazardous waste sites are near San Joaquin County Household Hazardous Waste Facility?

Alameda County HHW Facility - Livermore in Livermore (27 mi), Stanislaus County Household Hazardous Waste Facility in Modesto (28 mi) and Delta Diablo Household Hazardous Waste Collection Facility in Pittsburg (31 mi).

Reviews

This site has no reviews yet. Tell others whether the gate fee matched what you expected.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.