Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Manzano Recycling Center

Manzano Recycling Center is a recycling and drop-off center in Ventura County, CA, listed under Santa Paula. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. It is listed for recyclables. It is one of 24 drop-off sites we list in Ventura County.

Address1203 East Main Street, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Directions
CountyVentura County, CA
Phone(805) 248-6284
HoursWe have no confirmed hours on file; please phone ahead.
FeesWe have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum.
AccessOperated by a local government agency
AcceptsRecyclables

From OpenStreetMap. Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Ventura County

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Ventura County

All 24 drop-off sites in Ventura County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · California

Frequently asked questions

Where is Manzano Recycling Center?

1203 East Main Street, Santa Paula, CA 93060.

What can I drop off at Manzano Recycling Center?

Manzano Recycling Center is listed for recyclables. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Manzano Recycling Center open to the public?

Operated by a local government agency.

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Manzano Recycling Center?

Santa Paula Recycling in Santa Paula (< 1 mi), De la Cruz Recycling in Los Angeles (35 mi) and J. Padilla Recycling Center in Los Angeles (37 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Santa Paula?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Santa Paula Recycling, about < 1 miles away.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Dropped off a load here? Tell others about the wait, the staff and the fees.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.