Tire recyclerEPA / OSM listing
Tire Discounters
Tire Discounters is a tire recycler in Campbell County, KY, listed under Cold Spring. Because it is a private business, call ahead to check whether they accept loads from individuals and what they charge. Listed materials: tires. It is one of 9 drop-off sites we list in Campbell County.
| Address | 5020 Alexandria Pike, Cold Spring, KY 41076 Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Campbell County, KY |
| Phone | (859) 572-2233 |
| Hours | Opening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first. |
| Fees | Fees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote. |
| Access | Private business, public drop-off not confirmed |
| Accepts | Tires |
From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Check the hours by phone or on the operator website before you drive out.
- Confirm that they accept loads from the public before loading up.
- Gloves and closed shoes help when you unload by hand.
Other tire recyclers nearby
- Bob Sumerel Tire & Service Tire recycler
- Mastertech Autocare Tire recycler
- Alexandria Tire Center Tire recycler
- Community Car Care Tire recycler
- Steve's Auto Repair Tire recycler
Dumps for household trash nearby
- Rumpke of KY INC - Covington Transfer Station Transfer station
- Klor Kleen INC Aka Midwest Environmental Services Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsHousehold hazardous waste
- Winding Creek Recycling Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsConstruction debris
Hazardous waste drop-off nearby
- Hours: Mon-Fri: 8 am to 3 pmHousehold hazardous wasteScrap metalAppliances
- Covington Reuse Center Hazardous waste drop-offConstruction debrisHousehold hazardous waste
More in Campbell County
All 9 drop-off sites in Campbell County · Hazardous waste · Tires · Scrap metal · Kentucky
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tire Discounters?
5020 Alexandria Pike, Cold Spring, KY 41076. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.
What can I drop off at Tire Discounters?
Tire Discounters is listed for tires. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.
Is Tire Discounters open to the public?
Private business, public drop-off not confirmed.
What other tire recyclers are near Tire Discounters?
Bob Sumerel Tire & Service in Alexandria (1.9 mi), Mastertech Autocare in Fort Thomas (3.6 mi) and Alexandria Tire Center in Alexandria (3.6 mi).
Where can I take paint and chemicals near Cold Spring?
The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Campbell County Road Department scrap metal drop-off, about 4.8 miles away.
Reviews
Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.