Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC.

Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC. is a scrap metal yard in Kalamazoo County, MI, listed under Kalamazoo. It is a business, not a public dump. Many take drop-offs from the public, but call first to confirm. Listed materials: scrap metal. It is one of 18 drop-off sites we list in Kalamazoo County.

Address1525 King Hwy, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Directions
CountyKalamazoo County, MI
Phone(269) 381-1315
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesFees unknown to us. Call and describe your load to get a quote.
AccessBusiness facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public
AcceptsScrap metal

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (August 2025). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Kalamazoo County

All 18 drop-off sites in Kalamazoo County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Michigan

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC.?

1525 King Hwy, Kalamazoo, MI 49001. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC.?

Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC. is listed for scrap metal. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC. open to the public?

Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public. Call if you are hauling for a business.

What other scrap metal yards are near Kalamazoo Metal Recyclers, INC.?

Rt Waste Hauling & Recycling in Kalamazoo (2.4 mi), Schupan & Sons INC. - Hq in Kalamazoo (2.5 mi) and Schupan - Industrial Recycling in Kalamazoo (2.7 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Kalamazoo?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Kalamazoo County Hazardous Waste Center, about < 1 miles away.

Reviews

Be the first to review this site: was it easy to find, and how was the line?

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.