Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Midwest Recycling

You will find Midwest Recycling in Inkster, MI. It is a recycling and drop-off center in Wayne County. The site is operated by a local government or district and is meant for drop-offs by the public. Materials on record: recyclables. We list 85 other drop-off sites in Wayne County.

Address26051 Michigan Avenue, Inkster, MI 48141
Directions
CountyWayne County, MI
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesRates are not published in our sources. Ask what they charge for a car or pickup load.
AccessPublic drop-off run by a city, county or district
AcceptsRecyclables

Mapped by OpenStreetMap volunteers; not yet checked by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Wayne County

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Wayne County

All 86 drop-off sites in Wayne County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Michigan

Frequently asked questions

Where is Midwest Recycling?

26051 Michigan Avenue, Inkster, MI 48141. Follow the Directions link for the fastest route.

What can I drop off at Midwest Recycling?

Midwest Recycling is listed for recyclables. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Midwest Recycling open to the public?

Public drop-off run by a city, county or district, as far as our sources show.

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Midwest Recycling?

Ruby Recycling in Lincoln Park (6.4 mi), GFL Environmental in Riverview (10 mi) and Riverview Land Preserve - Resident Recycling Center in Riverview (10 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Inkster?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is ERG Environmental Services (HHW drop-off, Livonia), about 6.4 miles away.

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.