Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Psc Environmental Services

Psc Environmental Services is a scrap metal yard in Wayne County, MI, listed under Detroit. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: scrap metal. It is one of 86 drop-off sites we list in Wayne County.

Address515 Lycaste, Detroit, MI 48214
Directions
CountyWayne County, MI
Phone(734) 679-0303
HoursNo published schedule in our data. Ask by phone.
FeesWe found no official prices. Some sites post them only at the scale house.
AccessPrivate business, public drop-off not confirmed
AcceptsScrap metal

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Wayne County

All 86 drop-off sites in Wayne County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Michigan

Frequently asked questions

Where is Psc Environmental Services?

515 Lycaste, Detroit, MI 48214. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at Psc Environmental Services?

Psc Environmental Services is listed for scrap metal. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Psc Environmental Services open to the public?

Private business, public drop-off not confirmed, as far as our sources show.

What other scrap metal yards are near Psc Environmental Services?

Ferrous Processing & Trading County. Scrap Metal Recycling in Detroit (2.8 mi), Strong Steel Products LLC in Detroit (3.9 mi) and Ferrous Processing & Trading County - Hq Scrap Metal Recycling in Detroit (4.1 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Detroit?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Rrrasoc, about 15 miles away.

Reviews

This site has no reviews yet. Tell others whether the gate fee matched what you expected.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.