Dumps Nearby

Electronics recyclerEPA / OSM listing

Eco Tech

Eco Tech is an electronics recycler in Hutchinson, MN, in McLeod County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Materials on record: electronics. It is one of 9 drop-off sites we list in McLeod County.

Address540 3rd Ave NW, Hutchinson, MN 55350
Directions
CountyMcLeod County, MN
Phone(763) 645-5859
HoursWe have no confirmed hours on file; please phone ahead.
FeesRates are not published in our sources. Ask what they charge for a car or pickup load.
AccessBusiness facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public
AcceptsElectronics

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other electronics recyclers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in McLeod County

All 9 drop-off sites in McLeod County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Minnesota

Frequently asked questions

Where is Eco Tech?

540 3rd Ave NW, Hutchinson, MN 55350. The Directions link opens the route in Google Maps.

What can I drop off at Eco Tech?

Eco Tech is listed for electronics. Accepted items can change, so check first.

Is Eco Tech open to the public?

Business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public; we have not confirmed residency rules yet.

What other electronics recyclers are near Eco Tech?

Electronic and Appliance Recycling in Cokato (16 mi) and Sw Distributing in Willmar (35 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Hutchinson?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is McLeod County HHW Facility, about 1.6 miles away.

Reviews

Still no reviews. If you used this site, a quick rating helps neighbors plan their trip.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.