Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Radius Recycling - Meridian

Radius Recycling - Meridian is a scrap metal yard in Meridian, MS, in Lauderdale County. It is a business, not a public dump. Many take drop-offs from the public, but call first to confirm. Listed materials: scrap metal. It is one of 7 drop-off sites we list in Lauderdale County.

Address75 Highway 19 N, Meridian, MS 39307
Directions
CountyLauderdale County, MS
Phone(601) 693-5323
HoursNot listed yet. The phone number above is the fastest way to check.
FeesWe found no official prices. Some sites post them only at the scale house.
AccessCompany yard, check by phone before bringing a load
AcceptsScrap metal

EPA record (August 2025). We have not verified hours or fees here. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Lauderdale County

All 7 drop-off sites in Lauderdale County · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Mississippi

Frequently asked questions

Where is Radius Recycling - Meridian?

75 Highway 19 N, Meridian, MS 39307. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.

What can I drop off at Radius Recycling - Meridian?

Radius Recycling - Meridian is listed for scrap metal. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Radius Recycling - Meridian open to the public?

As far as we know: company yard, check by phone before bringing a load.

What other scrap metal yards are near Radius Recycling - Meridian?

Southern Scrap of Meridian in Meridian (< 1 mi).

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.