Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling

You will find Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling in Brooklyn, NY. It is a scrap metal yard in Kings County. It is a business, not a public dump. Many take drop-offs from the public, but call first to confirm. Materials on record: scrap metal. We list 33 other drop-off sites in Kings County.

Address492 Scholes St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Directions
CountyKings County, NY
Phone(718) 386-5750
HoursHours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first.
FeesNo published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum.
AccessBusiness facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public
AcceptsScrap metal

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Kings County

All 34 drop-off sites in Kings County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · New York

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling?

492 Scholes St, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.

What can I drop off at Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling?

Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling is listed for scrap metal. Ask the operator if you have something unusual.

Is Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling open to the public?

As far as we know: business facility, call to confirm they take loads from the public.

What other scrap metal yards are near Hi Tech Holdings LLC D/B/A Scholes Street Recycling?

Empire Metal Trading LLC in Brooklyn (< 1 mi), Tnt Scrap LLC in Brooklyn (< 1 mi) and Commercial Recycling Technology LLC in Maspeth (< 1 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Brooklyn?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is DSNY Special Waste Drop-Off Site - Greenpoint, about 1.6 miles away.

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.