Dumps Nearby

Compost & yard waste siteEPA / OSM listing

City of Florence Compost Facility

City of Florence Compost Facility is a compost and yard waste site in Yamhill, OR, in Yamhill County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Materials on record: yard waste & brush. Yamhill County has 11 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address2675 Kingwood Street, Yamhill, OR 97439
Directions
CountyYamhill County, OR
Phone(541) 997-4106
HoursHours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first.
FeesRates are not published in our sources. Ask what they charge for a car or pickup load.
AccessGovernment-operated drop-off
AcceptsYard waste & brush

EPA record. We have not verified hours or fees here. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Rules in Yamhill County

Before you go

Other compost and yard waste sites nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Yamhill County

All 11 drop-off sites in Yamhill County · Hazardous waste · Electronics · Tires · Yard waste · Construction debris · Scrap metal · Oregon

Frequently asked questions

Where is City of Florence Compost Facility?

2675 Kingwood Street, Yamhill, OR 97439. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at City of Florence Compost Facility?

City of Florence Compost Facility is listed for yard waste & brush. Confirm by phone before you load up.

Is City of Florence Compost Facility open to the public?

Government-operated drop-off. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.

What other compost and yard waste sites are near City of Florence Compost Facility?

Recology NW Greenlands - Aumsville in McMinnville (11 mi), N2k Berry Farm in Hillsboro (11 mi) and Yamhill County Mushrooms, INC. Compost Facility in Yamhill (13 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Yamhill?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Recology Transfer Station McMinnville, about 11 miles away.

Reviews

Nobody has rated this site yet. A short note on how long it took helps the next person.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.