Dumps Nearby

Recycling centerEPA / OSM listing

Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove

Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove is a recycling and drop-off center in Coffee County, TN, listed under New Union. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Listed materials: scrap metal. It is one of 7 drop-off sites we list in Coffee County.

Address90 Oscar Crowell Rd, New Union, TN 37018
Directions
CountyCoffee County, TN
Phone(931) 394-2813
HoursNo hours on record. A quick call saves a wasted trip.
FeesNo price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit.
AccessPublic site, typically meant for residents
AcceptsScrap metal

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (June 2020), with map details from OpenStreetMap. Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other recycling and drop-off centers nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Coffee County

All 7 drop-off sites in Coffee County · Tires · Scrap metal · Tennessee

Frequently asked questions

Where is Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove?

90 Oscar Crowell Rd, New Union, TN 37018. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove?

Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove is listed for scrap metal. Ask the operator if you have something unusual.

Is Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove open to the public?

As far as we know: public site, typically meant for residents.

What other recycling and drop-off centers are near Coffee County Convenience Center - Beech Grove?

Bedford County Recycling Drop - Off Site - Deason Convenience Center in Shelbyville (12 mi), Rutherford County Convenience Center - Christiana/Fosterville in Christiana (12 mi) and Rutherford County Convenience Center - Bradyville in Murfreesboro (13 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near New Union?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Rutherford County Convenience Center - Leanna, about 25 miles away.

Reviews

Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.