Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains

Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains is a scrap metal yard in Madisonville, TN, in Monroe County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Listed materials: scrap metal. Monroe County has 4 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address8825 New Highway 68, Madisonville, TN 37385
Directions
CountyMonroe County, TN
Phone(423) 253-2600
HoursOpening times are missing from our sources, so confirm them first.
FeesWe found no official prices. Some sites post them only at the scale house.
AccessOperated by a local government agency
AcceptsScrap metal

Listed in the U.S. EPA Disaster Debris Recovery Tool (record from June 2020). Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Monroe County

All 4 drop-off sites in Monroe County · Tires · Scrap metal · Tennessee

Frequently asked questions

Where is Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains?

8825 New Highway 68, Madisonville, TN 37385. Directions open in Google Maps on your phone or computer.

What can I drop off at Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains?

Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains is listed for scrap metal. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains open to the public?

As far as we know: operated by a local government agency.

What other scrap metal yards are near Monroe County Convenience Center - Tellico Plains?

Seaton Iron & Metal County. INC. in Athens (16 mi), Valley Recycling in Sweetwater (17 mi) and Loudon County Convenience & Recycling Center - Greenback in Greenback (21 mi).

Reviews

This site has no reviews yet. Tell others whether the gate fee matched what you expected.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.