Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield

Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield is a scrap metal yard in Oliver Springs, TN, in Morgan County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. Listed materials: scrap metal. We list 4 other drop-off sites in Morgan County.

Address4991 Knoxville Hwy, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
Directions
CountyMorgan County, TN
Phone(865) 534-1872
HoursHours unknown to us so far. Check with the operator first.
FeesNot published. Charges at sites like this usually depend on weight and vehicle size.
AccessRun by the county, city or a waste district
AcceptsScrap metal

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

Hazardous waste drop-off nearby

More in Morgan County

All 5 drop-off sites in Morgan County · Scrap metal · Tennessee

Frequently asked questions

Where is Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield?

4991 Knoxville Hwy, Oliver Springs, TN 37840.

What can I drop off at Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield?

Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield is listed for scrap metal. Some materials may need a separate area or fee.

Is Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield open to the public?

Run by the county, city or a waste district, as far as our sources show.

What other scrap metal yards are near Morgan County Convenience Center - Coalfield?

Morgan County Convenience Center - Wartburg Recycling Center in Wartburg (7.6 mi), Morgan County Convenience Center - Oakdale in Harriman (8.9 mi) and Service Aluminum Corp in Oak Ridge (11 mi).

Where can I take paint and chemicals near Oliver Springs?

The closest household hazardous waste drop-off we list is Knox County Recycling Drop - Off - Dutchtown Convenience Center, about 19 miles away.

Reviews

Share your visit: hours, prices and rules change, and a recent review is the best check.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.