Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Cmc Recycling Beaumont

Cmc Recycling Beaumont is a scrap metal yard in Jefferson County, TX, listed under Beaumont. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Materials on record: scrap metal. Jefferson County has 16 sites in our directory, including this one.

Address5250 College St, Beaumont, TX 77707
Directions
CountyJefferson County, TX
Phone(409) 842-3316
HoursNo hours on record. A quick call saves a wasted trip.
FeesNo published rate on file. Most dumps charge by weight or by load, often with a minimum.
AccessCommercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals
AcceptsScrap metal

This listing comes from the EPA debris recovery dataset (August 2025). Verification pending. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Jefferson County

All 16 drop-off sites in Jefferson County · Scrap metal · Texas

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cmc Recycling Beaumont?

5250 College St, Beaumont, TX 77707. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.

What can I drop off at Cmc Recycling Beaumont?

Cmc Recycling Beaumont is listed for scrap metal. Ask the operator if you have something unusual.

Is Cmc Recycling Beaumont open to the public?

Commercial recycler; ask whether they take drop-offs from individuals. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.

What other scrap metal yards are near Cmc Recycling Beaumont?

Wright's Scrap Metals INC in Beaumont (1 mi), Beaumont Iron & Metal in Beaumont (1.7 mi) and Angel's Scrap Metal in Beaumont (1.9 mi).

Reviews

Been here recently? Let others know what they took and what you paid.

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.