Dumps Nearby

Scrap metal yardEPA / OSM listing

Bloch Metals INC

You will find Bloch Metals INC in Tyler, TX. It is a scrap metal yard in Smith County. This is a commercial recycler; ask on the phone whether they take residential drop-offs. Listed materials: scrap metal. It is one of 6 drop-off sites we list in Smith County.

Address2928 Industrial Avenue, Tyler, TX 75708
Directions
CountySmith County, TX
Phone(903) 597-6242
HoursNot listed yet. The phone number above is the fastest way to check.
FeesNo price on record. Many sites bill per ton with a minimum fee per visit.
AccessBusiness site that may only work with contractors; call first
AcceptsScrap metal

From EPA data dated June 2020; not yet confirmed with the operator. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.

Before you go

Other scrap metal yards nearby

Dumps for household trash nearby

More in Smith County

All 6 drop-off sites in Smith County · Scrap metal · Texas

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bloch Metals INC?

2928 Industrial Avenue, Tyler, TX 75708. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn navigation.

What can I drop off at Bloch Metals INC?

Bloch Metals INC is listed for scrap metal. Call ahead, because accepted items can change.

Is Bloch Metals INC open to the public?

Business site that may only work with contractors; call first. Rules can differ for businesses and residents.

What other scrap metal yards are near Bloch Metals INC?

Martin Foundry Service INC in Tyler (3.1 mi), Madfos Metals LLC in Tyler (3.5 mi) and K & L Auto Crushers in Tyler (9.8 mi).

Reviews

Be the first to review this site: was it easy to find, and how was the line?

Rate this site

Your rating

By submitting you agree to our review guidelines. Reviews are checked for spam automatically, but we cannot verify that you actually visited.