Transfer stationEPA / OSM listing
Cle Elum Transfer Station
You will find Cle Elum Transfer Station in Cle Elum, WA. It is a transfer station in Kittitas County. It is run by a public agency, so residents can usually drop off their own loads here. It is listed for household trash & bulky items. Kittitas County has 6 sites in our directory, including this one.
| Address | Cle Elum, WA Directions |
|---|---|
| County | Kittitas County, WA |
| Website | co.kittitas.wa.us |
| Hours | Tue to Sat 8 am to 4 pm From OpenStreetMap, please confirm. |
| Fees | We have no rate sheet for this site. Expect a charge by weight, by load or a flat minimum. |
| Access | Run by the county, city or a waste district |
| Accepts | Household trash & bulky items |
From OpenStreetMap. Not yet verified by us. Price or hours wrong? Tell us.
Before you go
- Cover and tie down your load. Many sites charge extra for loose loads.
- Leave car batteries, paint and propane tanks at home; they need a separate drop-off.
- Keep your receipt; some sites need it for return visits or disputes.
Other transfer stations nearby
- Cle Elum Transfer Station Transfer station
- Lower County Transfer Station and Compost Facility Transfer station
- Ellensburg Transfer Station Transfer stationHousehold trash & bulky itemsYard waste & brush
- Dryden Transfer Station Transfer station
- South Wenatchee Transfer Station Transfer station
More in Kittitas County
All 6 drop-off sites in Kittitas County · Yard waste · Washington
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cle Elum Transfer Station?
Cle Elum, WA. Signs at the entrance usually point to the scale house first.
What can I drop off at Cle Elum Transfer Station?
Cle Elum Transfer Station is listed for household trash & bulky items. Large or unusual items are best checked by phone.
Is Cle Elum Transfer Station open to the public?
Run by the county, city or a waste district. Call if you are hauling for a business.
When is Cle Elum Transfer Station open?
Tue to Sat 8 am to 4 pm. (Hours from OpenStreetMap, please confirm before you go.)
What other transfer stations are near Cle Elum Transfer Station?
Cle Elum Transfer Station in Cle Elum (1.1 mi), Lower County Transfer Station and Compost Facility in Ellensburg (22 mi) and Ellensburg Transfer Station in Ellensburg (25 mi).
Reviews
Still no reviews. If you used this site, a quick rating helps neighbors plan their trip.